top of page

Annual

30x30x30 Exhibition

Emerging Artists

Var Studios Collective Exhibition

Plum Blossom Initiative Bridge Work

2023

Jill Sebastian Early Work, Recent Work

Brian Schneider this / that / the other thing

Nykoli Koslow Queer Cosmology: The Making of a Universe

David Najib Kasir Neighborhoods in Subtraction

The Art Department Group Exhibition

Nicole Woodard Body, Sense

Foster Owen Atkinson Creature Feature

John Alleyne Super Natural

2022

Adam Stoner Paradiso

Plum Blossom Initiative Bridge Work 08

Stephanie Sara Lifshutz no time at all.

Andrea Guzzetta Stratosphere​

Christian Sis Positive Flux

2021

Uriel Correa & Randi Drozd Sierra Vista

Before We Broke Up (Group Exhibition)

Carrie Gillen Creature Comforts

Bela Suresh Roongta 366 winter, spring, summer, fall

Helena Baka Harmony / Dissonance

2020
 

Michelle Schilling Ethereal Garden

Anika Kowalik & David Mueller Glimmers

Yoh Gallery New Horizons 2020

Isaac Harris Bye For Now

The Writing On The Wall (group exhibition)

Out of the Cellar, Selections from the Flat Files (group exhibition)

2019

Stella Collective More Pink Noise

Plum Blossom Initiative Bridge Work 05

Emily Elhoffer & Jessica Hunt Consider Me, Consider You

MKE Influencers (group exhibition)

(CoPA) Coalition of Photographic Arts (group exhibition*)

I We They Love (group exhibition*) 

Semi Functional (group exhibition*)

Figure Exhibition (group exhibition*)

Never Gonna Give You Up: 10 years of MIAD Photo Alumni (group exhibition)

 

2018

She Bends Women in Neon

Ian Sonsyadek Landscape, New Development

Plum Blossom Initiative Bridge Work 04

Brian Schneider Structuring Bodies, Structuring Places

Plum Blossom Initiative Bridge Work 03

 

Siara Berry  The To-Do List

Art+Tech (group exhibition*)

Space is Place (group exhibition*)

Objects of Desire (group exhibition*)

Jerome M. Kutcheid "Jerry" (group exhibition)

Body: A Non-Figurative Exhibition (group exhibition*)

Trace Exhibition (group exhibition*) 

2017

David Kasir & Fahimeh Vahdat Fragmented Home & Place

Redline, Material & Var Gallery (collective exhibition)

Afro+Projection: Letters to The Future (group exhibition)

Manicured Nature (group exhibition*) 

Jenie Gao, Jaymee Harvey Willms & Emily Arthur The Navigators

2016

Printmaking Show (group exhibition)

Brian Schneider & Elly Amity Head Case

Polly Ewens & Paul Caster Polly Ewens Drawings & Paul Caster Photography

Figure Exhibition (group exhibition)

Material and Var Gallery (group exhibition)

Nina Ghanbarzadeh, Kyle Hoard & Ben Tyjeski Journey For Peace

Melissa Dorn, Jeff Redmon & John Kowalczyk Eruption! An Explosive Convergence of Artists

2015

Rachel Sanders Rachel Sanders Exhibition

Jeremy Pinc & Uriel Correa Creamy Huevos in Cielito Lindo

Daniel Fleming Self/ish

CK Ledesma & Kim Loper Pellicula Musculus

Willy Carpenter Allusion of Depth

Collin Schipper & Emmanuel Fritz Bass Structures: the Mark of Sound

Bison Confetti Cake (group exhibition*)

2014

The Collective (group exhibition) 

The Collective (group exhibition) 

Sam Joseph & Christian Sis Poised

Rachel Sanders & Anna Deisinger The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Show

Var Gallery Grand Opening (group exhibition) 

bottom of page